Atlantic Canada Genealogy Project

Discovering our North American Ancestors and Worldwide Cousins

Calendar


    February 2018    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Edward ARMSTRONG   Edward CLEVELAND   Lydia VAUGHAN   Amelia E. FROST   Frances Augusta CHAPMAN   Cora M. GREENOUGH   Laura Ida DERRY   Charles D. Wilton CHAPMAN   Margery F. MCLAUCHLAN   Laura W. MILNER   Celia BAIRD   Thomas SCURR   George Wells DOBSON   Mariner Ayer WOOD   Silas D. TRENHOLM   Kenneth Rankine TRUEMAN   Hughena HENDERSON   Russel L. WELLS   Charlotte Elizabeth DOLE   Ira David IBBITSON   Rex BROWN   Warren Irving CAMPBELL   Alice Julia O'NEIL   Emily Rose YOE   Priscilla ATKINSON   Aquilla ATKINSON   Amasa WELDON   Annie M. BARNES   Walter H. AYER   Emma Gertrude AYER   Thomas Ainsley BOWSER   Emma JONES   Mabel Gertrude WELDON   William Douglas FADDEN   John Thompson TRUEMAN   Anna Elizabeth LUSBY   Stella Eloise FREEMAN   Zoe Pauline TROTTER   Olive I. FINDLEY   Florence Elizabeth WEBB   Mary SMITH   Greta Mae FRASER   Robert R. CLEEK   Lena Mae TERRIS   Joseph Bliss SNIDER   Ann Dale HARSHMAN   Susan Adelia CHAPMAN   Eleanor Joan CHAPMAN   Marion McMurray STOTHART   Henrietta H. RUSS   Charles CLEVELAND   Karl Eben CARTER   Bessie Jane BLACK   Clara Stuff COFIELD   Elias SPROUL   Dimock SPROUL   Hanford SPROUL   Lily May WHEATON   Lawrence B. CHAPMAN   Emiline CARTER   Greta May PATTERSON   Frederick William CHAPMAN   Mary E. HALL   Elsie Gertrude CARTER   Russell Edward CARTER   Flora THOMPSON   John Boyer MORAN   Courtney E. CLEVELAND   Ella J. BISHOP   Stephen Henry GETSON   John Henry RYAN, M.D.   Arthur Gerald VAUGHAN   Frank Nelson VAUGHAN   Lewis Earl VAUGHAN   George VAUGHAN   John Albert VAUGHAN, Capt.   Robie A. BOUTILIER   Leo BOUTILIER   Della DOBSON   Jessie Lavinia EMBREE   Richard E. WELDON   Araminta V. THOMPSON   Alexander R. KEILLOR   Agnes Storm PROBERT   John A. HUMPHREY   Marjorie Ethel BROWN   Hubert Freeman PAGE   Mabel Esther BEHARRELL   Maud Elizabeth BEHARRELL   Alice C. MACLEOD   Henry A. COLLIER   Homer KINSMAN   Margaret Bernice TROTTER   Everett LEWIS   Sarah Amelia SMITH   Rufus Whitney CARTER   Muriel SECORD   Willa R. ADAIR   Elizabeth Maud PAUGH   Reuben D. PAUGH   Fredrick Chapman PARSONS   Jane UNKNOWNF   Etta WILSON   Elizabeth BLACK   Hedley R. FULLERTON   Gwendoline E. MERRILL   Rubbie L. MERRILL   Marinus HATCH   Sarah C. HATCH   Clements R. PARKIN   Phyllis G. HATCH   Eldred R. HATCH   Spencer DUERDEN   Roy WILLEY   Robert MARSHALL   Sarah J. PACE   Mahala MOSS   Harry S. DRYDEN   Mildred Ross SNIDER   Sarah BYRAM   Phanuel JACKSON   Harold Orville BEZANSON   Violet ALLEY   Audrey Phyllis CARTER   Margaret UNKNOWNF   Mary L. MCMANUS   Julie STEEVES   Mary Laurse CUMMINS   Louisa COMPTON   Janet Bell SANDERS   Edith R. SANDERS   John W. CHAPMAN   Burton Bass WALTON   Clifford WHITE   Stanley M. CRANDALL   Minnie ESTABROOK   Allison DEWOLFE   Frank Osburn LINTON   Helen F. BLACK   Leonard David THOMPSON   Rebecca UNKNOWNF   Eileen SIMPSON   Ralph T. CLEMENT   Augusta UNKNOWNF   Estella Louise CHAPMAN   Sarah H. EAKIN   Grace WESTHAVER   Leon SHUPE   James Thomas LAUGHLIN   Thomas Albert LAWTON   Jessie BOWES   Alice Amelia BISHOP   Frank William CHAPMAN   Clarence CHAPMAN   Martin Scoval CHAPMAN   Kathleen ATKINSON   William F. COLE   Ella MASSEE   Oliver MILLS   Mary Olive ROBERTS   UnknownF CHAPMAN   Charles W. FOWLE   Lucy A. BROWN   Gerda BROWN   Charles CHAPMAN   Leata A. THOMPSON   Cozey THOMPSON   Dorothy READ   John James O'NEAL   Donald QUICK   Maybelle Young MCDONALD   Evelyn OGILVIE   Elsa M. MARSTERS   Anson HARVIE   Isaac D. L. SCHRAM   Kenneth G. CRANDALL   Gertrude S. POPE   Garnet E. MCDIARMID   W. Gordon MCDIARMID   Gerald CARPENTER   Dorothy Ethel LAMBERT   Sara MOORE   Hazel Maye SOMERS   R. MITCHELL   Isabelle Lillian PAMPELL   Violet Catherine Sarah TRUEMAN   William E. OXLEY   Joseph SMITH   Charles Cavour FAWCETT, Lieut.   Jessie Ford SEELY   Joseph A. KILLAM   Elizabeth BETTS   Aileen Sylvia WHITE   Reginald Hanford COLLIER   Hilda May CHARLTON   Thomas DALE   Lydia Maria STUART   Hattie B. LEWIS   Rebecca CHAPMAN   William CHAPMAN   Isabella CHAPMAN   Julia Ann OXLEY   Edward R. ANDREWS   Olga Emmeline CHAPMAN   Kenneth REID   Howard TRITES   Thomas J. PALMER   Ethel Grace CHAPMAN   Martin Bent PALMER   John Flewelling BANNISTER   William Hearl WALL   James Albert CARR   Gladys Rayne COVE   Burton Donald GUILD   Ellesworth Claton BROWN   Daniel Webster CAMERON   Mary Ellouise BLACK   Thomas Reed TUTTLE   Douglas Chapman BLISS   Josephine MCDOUGALL   Lewis Bernard BLACK   Mary ATKINSON   Louis WARREN   Irene Alice IBBITSON   Almira Louise CHAPMAN   Frank James TRENHOLM   Florence Mabel CHAPMAN   Charles Wiley MONTGOMERY   Elsie Marie WALLER   Robert Gordon MILLER   Lenora Ethel BIGGS   Tamer Hurd PEERS   Lillian Gertrude STEEVES   Keziah MILES   Emma COMPTON   Leonard Harris CRANDALL, Rev.   Vivian R. ROSS   Sarah Jane BROWN   William CHAPMAN   Vernon Lional SCHURMAN   Henrietta SMITH   Gretchen Madge AYER   Charles Gordon Hibbert TUPPER   Nora Helen VAUGHAN   Howard Milton VAUGHAN   Ontario Mary EVANS   Martha KEIZER   Glen G. KEILLOR   William Norman TRENHOLM   Frederick Fay Floyd FREEMAN   Leonora Bell LAWSON   Alexander J. ASH   Ruth GOURLEY   Annie Elizabeth COATES   Harvey Lee ANGUS   Nola ADAMS   William Marshall BASHLOR   Janet Rankin REW   William CRANSTON   Leroy Whitfield OGILVIE   Miles STEEVES   Rachel MATHEWSON   Bernice HARBELL   Shirley Ann MURDOCK   Leonard CHAPMAN   Rebecca PAINE   Bertha Teressa YOUNG, R.N.   Mina C. EPPERLY   David Alonzo JONAH   Ernest Roy STILES   Peter Alexander CROFT   Clarissa TEAKLES   John Hampton WALLER   Celia HOLLIS   Warren A. FARMER   Bertha C. BIGNEY   Harry Weldon CASEY   Albert Allison STEDMAN   Mildred Louise IBBITSON   Donald Read BLISS   Raymond MURRAY   Eva C. COOK   Thora Irene WOOD   Maxwell BLOIS   Hollis Fulton BURGESS   Roy Nelson READE   Olive Winnifred HUMPHREY   E. Arthur TIMMONS   Charles Chesley ELDERKIN   Lucille LOWMAN   Hubert Allen ANGUS   Marion Aileen CREAGHAN   James Chesley STEWART   Ainsley Stewart COVE   Kelsie Jean BERRY   Thomas ANDERSON/Mary REDBURN (...   John WOOD/Olive WARD (F5813)   James Arthur WARD/Bertha May E...   Alex BEATON/Margaret Ann HUME ...   Joshua CHASE/Rebecca Jane CARR...   William Alonzo CROSS/Edith Alm...