Atlantic Canada Genealogy Project

Discovering our North American Ancestors and Worldwide Cousins

Calendar


    December 2018    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Robert Boston Martin FROST (1860)   Andrew WELDON (1867)   Sarah HIRD [HERD] (1709)   Kelsie Albert COLPITTS (1974)   David GADSDEN (1898)   Agnes Howden CRANSTON (1993)   Mary ROACH (1810)   Alice J. BLACK (1894)   Mathew Melbourne TAYLOR (1872)   Jennie Snowball BLACK (1908)   Joseph Edward WRAN (1977)   Benjamin WOOD (1980)   George Hazen TRENHOLM (1952)   Lancelot CHAPMAN (1813)   Bertha Louise THOMPSON (1958)   Charlotte E. BENNETT (1981)   Vera EHOALIN (1965)   Mary Ann CHAPMAN (1907)   George Raymond CHAPMAN (1932)   Luvia A. LEWIS (1975)   Geraldine GOGGIN (1975)   Helen BROOKS (1972)   Lena Belle WHEATON (1972)   Grace Cuming HENRY (1941)   Laura Edith LOUNSBURY (1979)   Mary Jane AYER (1947)   William GADSDEN (1859)   Roslyn CARTER (1981)   Lola Dale CARTER (1996)   Goldie Bernice MILLS (1993)   Reta SMITH (1990)   Vira May ANDERSON (1928)   George KEALEY (1969)   Florence VAUGHAN (1976)   Carleton P. HARRIS (1987)   Gertrude A. HENNAGIN (1969)   Mary BELL (1816)   Amos Trueman DIXON (1990)   Howard CHAPMAN (1883)   William Cochrane MILNER (1841)   Norman Hance COLE (1970)   Alfred George Charles JOSLIN (1950)   Almyra Eileen VAUGHAN (1972)   Johann Michael KEIZER (1845)   Hattie STEEVES (1904)   Samuel James MATTINSON (1918)   Christopher Alexander ROBICH... (2012)   Henry Hector GOURLEY (1914)   Clarence Wilmot BOYLE (1984)   Frank Alexander NORTON (1986)   Effie Florence CLARE (1956)   Edgar Whipple BLACK (1983)   Mary Frances MARTIN (2004)   Florence Edna KILLAM (1983)   Francis Hall MATHEWSON (1907)   Thomas Aubrey HENDERSON (1873)   Wilbur Joseph HALL (1974)   Caleb SNIDER (1895)   Earl R. STEPHENS (1983)   Hazel Adelia WELDON (1980)   Robert Melvin LOVEJOY (2000)   Alfred KEILLOR (1959)   Charlotte Spearwater ALLEN (1955)   John P. WORSTER (1966)   Marcus Alvah TINKER (1968)   Robert W. ANGUS (1982)   Richard CHAPPELL (1942)   Thomas Wetherell STEPTOE (1985)   George D. PRIVELL (1975)   Walter Duncan BYERS (1972)   Hannah Catherine BOUTILIER (1859)   Beatrice CARLSON (1983)   Arnott W. SMITH (1979)   Hattie Viola THOMPSON (1981)   Ernest C. GILL (1981)   Lillian Edith Robertson GRAN... (1970)   David Scott MACGLASHEN (1952)   Norman Church STREIT (1959)   Vernita Elizabeth MILNE (1969)   Wilfred WOOD (1950)   Belle UNDERWOOD (1979)   Cedric Leroy WOOD (1965)   Gertrude M. DAVIS (1986)   Leona Frances UNKNOWNF (1967)   Florence Anna MILLER (1973)   Frances L. CLARK (1852)   Thomas O. CHAPMAN (1861)   William Aubrey CARTER (1910)   Raymond M. WELDON (1910)   Maud Delia SHANKLE (1892)   William Oliver CHAPMAN (1877)   Lillian A. PETERS (1884)   Albert Edward SMITH (1870)   Henry ATKINSON (1845)   Albert E. BARNES (1850)   Marion E. MACKENZIE (1899)   John Smith CHAPMAN, P.Eng. (1928)   Elva J. READ (1870)   Harvey Archibald ATKINSON (1904)   Wesley Herbert TAYLOR (1870)   George Frederick ROBERTSON (1870)   Kesiah CARD (1866)   Ann CHAPMAN (1752)   Frank Teakles ATKINSON (1875)   Lorraine MACPHERSON (1920)   Gerald Wilson MCLELAN, M.D. (1907)   Teressa Bridget HICKEY (1874)   Thomas Stewart LEWIS (1873)   Harry Walter BROOKS (1893)   Grace YEO (1910)   Harriet UNKNOWNF (1857)   Ethel Linda SMITH (1905)   Sarah A. DOYLE (1870)   Dianne SUTTON (1946)   Ethel A. TUTTLE (1870)   Florence N. KILLAM (1873)   Mary Amanda SWEETEN (1874)   Anna Dora PURDY (1859)   Alfred ATKINSON (1849)   Charles Alonzo AYER (1855)   George W. NUTTALL (1882)   William Graham PUTNAM, M.D. (1868)   Martha ARNOLD (1853)   Josephine MCDOUGALL (1908)   Eddie Snow ANDERSON (1876)   Minta REILY (1882)   John Franklin MCKAY (1867)   Ezekiel S. SECORD (1862)   Clifford W. CLEEK (1891)   Herbert Gore TRUEMAN, DDS (1851)   Lewis WRIGHT (1902)   Mary Alice BLACK (1890)   Hazel BLACK (1892)   Winslow MILNER (1855)   John M. ROBERTSON (1888)   Margaret MUSGROVE (1844)   Howard STOTHART (1909)   Fred WELLS (1894)   Clarence BLACK (1876)   Edgar Israel PORTER (1908)   William Henry WELDON (1920)   Walter Frederick COVE (1862)   Jennie CHAPMAN (1879)   Hannah RIPLEY (1843)   Dorcas Jennie ALLEN (1865)   Wylie Merton CARTER (1908)   Lorne Seymour FISHER (1879)   Lucy HOUNSLEY (1852)   Eva LOWTHER (1907)   Harold L. SMITH (1886)   John LEWIS (1902)   Lillian Millicent SNIDER (1907)   Lulu Venetta TERRIS (1905)   Amasa R. DURKEE, Capt. (1811)   Fanny VAUGHAN (1903)   William YOUNG (1906)   George Whitfield YERXA (1868)   Marion Lorne ROACH (1879)   Ernest Albert SIMMONS (1881)   Hazen KEILLOR (1899)   Hilda Viola CHAPMAN (1905)   Leila CHAPMAN (1909)   Robert Arthur MOIR (1878)   Catherine CHAPPELL (1853)   Russell SNIDER (1909)   Raymond Percival ADSHADE (1905)   Frederick Anderson TRENHOLM (1909)   Henry Wesley ANGUS (1873)   Charlotte Amelia HOWARD (1859)   Cecil CARTER (1908)   Harry E. WELLS (1884)   Myra KNOWLTON (1886)   Charles Inglis WETMORE (1885)   Vivian DUNHAM (1909)   Elizabeth UNKNOWNF (1861)   Arthur H. KILLAM (1881)   Thomas F. PRICE (1880)   Everett Burton KILLAM (1910)   Lydia MITTON (1870)   Eva M. UNKNOWNF (1890)   Thompson T. DAVIS (1867)   Harold Addison MITTON (1907)   Martha A. ROURKE (1862)   Margaret Isabelle PEART (1938)   Almeda Mabel GILES (1881)   David Wilbur PARSONS (1903)   Emaline BURGESS (1850)   Ida FRANKLIN (1886)   Mary RYAN (1882)   Marcus W. MCNEIL (1884)   Iris R. PARKIN (1889)   Effie MOSS (1887)   Effie V. MUIR (1897)   Blanche E. CHAPMAN (1883)   Annie J. BURDICK (1859)   Samuel MASSAM (1884)   Howard F. MASSAM (1888)   Myrtle CARTER (1902)   Frank Thompson HUNTER (1904)   Mary ESTABROOKS (1870)   Harold HAYWARD (1903)   Bertha ESTABROOKS (1903)   Harry AYER (1888)   Charles Albert METZ (1876)   George Rankin MCCORD, Lt. (1874)   Lucinda UNKNOWNF (1853)   Joseph VANBUSKIRK (1865)   Mary Ann SCHURMAN (1871)   Harry HENDERSON (1905)   George Milan TINKER (1867)   Edwin M. BENT (1891)   Roland W. BLACK (1880)   Levi Mattatall LANGILL (1839)   Harold Jackson JACKSON (1901)   Margaret Pearl REES (1901)   Thomas Bliss TURNER (1856)   Mabel Florence CHAPMAN (1897)   Ellen Frances SMITH (1849)   Alma B. EWBANK (1879)   Joseph Arthur WETHERELL (1885)   Leslie M. EAKIN (1894)   Lucy Beatrice RAFUSE (1903)   Helen SHUPE (1903)   Berton KINSMAN (1896)   Harold Vaughan TRAVIS (1907)   Georgie UNKNOWNF (1872)   James Morton CARTER (1902)   Ethelbert BUGLEY (1876)   Frederick N. FREEMAN (1883)   William WELDON (1903)   George WELDON (1905)   Martin C. LURVEY (1849)   Merila BLAIR (1908)   Gladys MURRAY (1909)   Harold CHAPMAN (1902)   Midge Louise CLEVELAND (1889)   Kate Quarton CLEVELAND (1895)   Minnie GALLAGHER (1888)   Budd C. GALLAGHER (1884)   Ethel OGDEN (1893)   Frederick Horne MILNE (1869)   Arthur T. LYONS (1909)   Sarah Louise WOOD (1869)   Joseph Edward BENNETT (1872)   Melbourne James FAWCETT (1909)   Cecil HARVIE (1902)   Rufus Albert HUMPHREY (1874)   Mira ALCORN (1898)   Ella N. ALCORN (1906)   Lily VAUGHAN (1893)   Frank M. RICHMOND (1858)   Anna BRADSHAW (1870)   Donald D. MCDIARMID (1902)   Mildred L. MCDIARMID (1910)   Gertrude SMITH (1901)   Ada F MYERS (1894)   Charles Augustus LUCAS (1892)   James Harvey CLOSE / Margare... (1950)   Stephen AYER / Letitia Ann F... (1867)   Josiah BLACK / Hannah EMBREE (1820)   Sydney Joseph FOWNES / Marga... (1977)   Joshua Freeman CHAPMAN / Jan... (1856)   Charles H. WELLS / Victoria ... (1870)   William Simpson CHAPMAN / An... (1857)   William James HEARD / Elizab... (1956)   James Marshall CUSACK / Marg... (1919)   Harry Bruce HOBBS / Blanche ... (1889)   Douglas Stuart TRENHOLM / Ma... (1942)   Petur Stefan GUDMUNDSSON / G... (1878)   John HOLLIS / Elizabeth DOWN... (1831)   Carman Thompson ANGUS / Mari... (1937)   George CREED / Elizabeth DIM... (1853)